Gudong, China Page

Other names: 谷洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3621 Longitude 98.1518 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 98° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9038

Weather Charts


Gudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongnuo (2.2 nm)
Nongnuo Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Nanmianba (3.5 nm)
Maishang (3.4 nm)
Manding (2.0 nm)
Papen (2.9 nm)
Nongbing (3.1 nm)
Luolang (3.6 nm)
Banzai (1.8 nm)
Pahe (1.8 nm)
Hengun (2.3 nm)
Bayu (2.5 nm)
Xiabannian (2.7 nm)
Wandan (3.2 nm)
Dongjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Gonglin (1.1 nm)
Maojiang (2.4 nm)
Mangwu (2.8 nm)
Leila (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 20 nm E 83 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 39 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 49 nm W 263 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 75 nm N 324 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.4 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
18.7 nm W Longchuan County, Yunnan
20.5 nm SW 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:41 2016