Xiabannian, China Page

Other names: 下板念

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3436 Longitude 98.1975 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 98° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9048

Weather Charts


Xiabannian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabannian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabannian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzai (1.0 nm)
Maojiang (2.2 nm)
Gonglin (2.3 nm)
Gudong (2.7 nm)
Mangwu (3.4 nm)
Hengun (1.2 nm)
Wandan (2.1 nm)
Laoyingzhai (2.2 nm)
Pahe (2.5 nm)
Bayu (2.7 nm)
Dongjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Manding (4.1 nm)
Bienong (2.3 nm)
Wandan (2.5 nm)
Penghei (3.6 nm)
Chashanzhai (4.0 nm)
Nongbing (2.7 nm)
Gongwai (3.1 nm)
Hongqiu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 18 nm E 79 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 38 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 52 nm W 265 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 77 nm N 323 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.2 nm SW Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
18.6 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
18.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016