Maishang, China Page

Other names: 埋赏

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3550 Longitude 98.0908 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 98° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9359

Weather Charts


Maishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wamu (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.3 nm)
Beixiong (2.7 nm)
Shangyinxian (3.5 nm)
Shangmanmao (3.8 nm)
Erguanzhai (2.3 nm)
Nongnuo (2.4 nm)
Shuangzhang (2.5 nm)
Jianpo Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Papen (3.9 nm)
Nongnuo Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Gudong (3.4 nm)
Mangwu (3.6 nm)
Gonglin (3.6 nm)
Manding (4.0 nm)
Nanmianba (2.0 nm)
Bangbingba (2.4 nm)
Xiamengbiao (3.0 nm)
Leila (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 24 nm E 83 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 41 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 46 nm W 263 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 73 nm N 327 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 73 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.4 nm S Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone
15.4 nm SW Longchuan County, Yunnan
19.0 nm S 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016