Laogangba, China Page

Other names: 老岗巴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4262 Longitude 98.1086 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 98° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9404

Weather Charts


Laogangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laogangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laogangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianpo Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Maojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Pingzizhai (3.3 nm)
Erguanzhai (3.5 nm)
Nabang (1.3 nm)
Xingangba (1.6 nm)
Luojiazhai (1.8 nm)
Banglong (3.4 nm)
Qimuwo (3.7 nm)
Bangzhong (3.6 nm)
Nonglong (3.7 nm)
Papen (1.8 nm)
Luolang (2.3 nm)
Manding (2.8 nm)
Nongbing (3.2 nm)
Bangdong (3.7 nm)
Shuangzhang (2.4 nm)
Nongnuo (2.6 nm)
Nongnuo Xinzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 23 nm E 93 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 36 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 48 nm W 258 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 70 nm N 324 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm N List of earthquakes in China
18.1 nm N 2011 Yunnan earthquake
18.4 nm SW Longchuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:59 2016