Bangzhong, China Page

Other names: 邦中

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4717 Longitude 98.1510 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 98° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9374

Weather Charts


Bangzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qimuwo (1.0 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Tingzifang (0.8 nm)
Tuopanshan (1.6 nm)
Laozhongshan (1.8 nm)
Manyahe (1.9 nm)
Dashan Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Guoqishan (3.0 nm)
Maopo (3.2 nm)
Bangdong (1.0 nm)
Daniuzhai (1.7 nm)
Shibei (2.7 nm)
Bangjiao (2.9 nm)
Manda (3.1 nm)
Nabang (2.3 nm)
Luolang (3.0 nm)
Manxian (3.0 nm)
Nongbing (3.7 nm)
Laogangba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 21 nm E 101 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 33 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 50 nm W 256 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 69 nm N 321 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
16.7 nm NW 2011 Yunnan earthquake
18.7 nm NE Lianghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:04 2016