Longmenqing, China Page

Other names: 龙门箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7742 Longitude 100.1830 Altitude (feet) 6164
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 1878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15434

Weather Charts


Longmenqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmenqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmenqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoheichusanjia (1.2 nm)
Laoheichu Dacun (1.2 nm)
Laojiaku Xiaocun (1.3 nm)
Laojiaku Dacun (1.8 nm)
Yakouzi (2.6 nm)
Zheguba (3.1 nm)
Dashuitang (3.4 nm)
Ashuole (1.8 nm)
Zhongxin (2.0 nm)
Fumi Dacun (2.8 nm)
Ruobagu (3.1 nm)
Mimalang (3.6 nm)
Dugulu (1.3 nm)
Walang Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Dabimi (2.7 nm)
Xinjin (2.9 nm)
Xinlongjie (3.1 nm)
Jiucun (1.2 nm)
Silizhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm N 36
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 92 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016