Laojiaku Xiaocun, China Page

Other names: 老家库小村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7603 Longitude 100.1650 Altitude (feet) 5236
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 1595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15970

Weather Charts


Laojiaku Xiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojiaku Xiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojiaku Xiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakouzi (1.3 nm)
Zheguba (1.8 nm)
Zhonglupi (2.9 nm)
Bazi'erduo (3.4 nm)
Liujiaqing (3.4 nm)
Rigudi (3.5 nm)
Laoheichu Dacun (0.9 nm)
Laoheichusanjia (1.5 nm)
Ashuole (2.8 nm)
Dashuitang (3.2 nm)
Zhongxin (3.2 nm)
Fumi Dacun (3.9 nm)
Longmenqing (1.3 nm)
Jiucun (1.4 nm)
Dugulu (2.1 nm)
Walang Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Laojiaku Dacun (0.5 nm)
Silizhu (1.9 nm)
Mitong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm N 36
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 61 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 91 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
11.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016