Yakouzi, China Page

Other names: 丫口子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7453 Longitude 100.1480 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16197

Weather Charts


Yakouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheguba (0.5 nm)
Bazi'erduo (2.1 nm)
Zhonglupi (2.5 nm)
Rigudi (2.6 nm)
Awuli (2.9 nm)
Baila (3.6 nm)
Laoheichu Dacun (1.9 nm)
Laoheichusanjia (2.5 nm)
Liujiaqing (3.3 nm)
Dashuitang (3.5 nm)
Laojiaku Dacun (0.8 nm)
Laojiaku Xiaocun (1.3 nm)
Jiucun (2.4 nm)
Longmenqing (2.6 nm)
Dugulu (3.3 nm)
Silizhu (1.0 nm)
Wulongkaku (2.7 nm)
Mitong (2.9 nm)
Tianxin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 52 nm N 37
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 60 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 90 nm W 257 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
11.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:35 2016