Dashuitang, China Page

Other names: 大水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8001 Longitude 100.1270 Altitude (feet) 6154
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 1875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15548

Weather Charts


Dashuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaqing (1.0 nm)
Jinzhulin (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.9 nm)
Ershama (3.4 nm)
Wawujie (1.1 nm)
Endu (2.1 nm)
Qingtou (3.7 nm)
Laoheichusanjia (2.2 nm)
Laoheichu Dacun (2.4 nm)
Ruobagu (3.0 nm)
Ashuole (3.0 nm)
Longmenqing (3.4 nm)
Zhonglupi (1.8 nm)
Rigudi (3.1 nm)
Laojiaku Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Laojiaku Dacun (3.3 nm)
Yakouzi (3.5 nm)
Zheguba (3.6 nm)
Baila (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 52 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm N 40
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 54 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 90 nm W 255 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.1 nm S List of power stations in China
9.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:09 2016