Dabimi, China Page

Other names: 大比密

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7618 Longitude 100.2310 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12633

Weather Charts


Dabimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugulu (1.5 nm)
Jiucun (2.3 nm)
Longmenqing (2.7 nm)
Xinjin (1.6 nm)
Walang Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Tudi Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Xinlongjie (2.3 nm)
Mujiawan (2.5 nm)
Zhongxin (3.0 nm)
Shangcaopi (3.3 nm)
Dashifang (1.5 nm)
Xiongjukou (2.8 nm)
Chaoyangsi (3.1 nm)
Mugudi (1.2 nm)
Gahong (1.9 nm)
Taipingshao (2.4 nm)
Shangzhongshanqing (3.0 nm)
Luojia (3.4 nm)
Shaojie (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 49 nm N 33
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 60 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 95 nm W 257 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.5 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:00 2016