Saichu, China Page

Other names: 赛初

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6329 Longitude 99.1235 Altitude (feet) 6893
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 2100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38300

Weather Charts


Saichu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saichu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saichu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhai (0.8 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.3 nm)
Hewai (1.4 nm)
Lamajiang (2.5 nm)
Changlinggang (2.6 nm)
Chehuopo (2.8 nm)
Ye'enshan (3.0 nm)
Qimupo (3.0 nm)
Yangdanshan (4.0 nm)
Miaodan (0.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Gudongping (4.1 nm)
Shangxiangshuihe (1.6 nm)
Miaofengshan (2.2 nm)
Dayudong (3.0 nm)
Guijichu (3.0 nm)
Anlunshan (4.0 nm)
Liziping (4.0 nm)
Puyangshan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 34 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 54 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 80 nm S 203 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
11.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm NW Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:47 2016