Kannashan, China Page

Other names: 看哪山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5572 Longitude 99.1071 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15785

Weather Charts


Kannashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songzishu (0.8 nm)
Puyangshan (1.2 nm)
Shupifang (3.8 nm)
Guijichu (1.7 nm)
Dayudong (1.8 nm)
Miaofengshan (2.4 nm)
Lamajiang (3.3 nm)
Shangxiangshuihe (3.6 nm)
Hewai (4.1 nm)
Ye'enshan (4.2 nm)
Anlunshan (1.3 nm)
Dabuga (1.3 nm)
Yantou (2.4 nm)
Baishajing (2.8 nm)
Liziping (3.2 nm)
Chajiahoushan (3.8 nm)
Waizhai (1.0 nm)
Zhuangfangping (1.7 nm)
Duomufang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 30 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 50 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 76 nm S 204 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 91 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016