P'ing-t'an-chieh, China Page

Other names: P’ing-t’an-chieh

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9256 Longitude 103.9561 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11938

Weather Charts


P'ing-t'an-chieh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ing-t'an-chieh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ing-t'an-chieh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pingtanjie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Han-chi-p'o (1.3 nm)
Henibai (1.6 nm)
Hsin-ti-tang (1.9 nm)
Xindifang (1.9 nm)
Hsiang-yu-chai (1.2 nm)
Maocaozhai (1.7 nm)
Daliangzi (2.3 nm)
Shuijingbian (2.4 nm)
Zhulinzhai (0.8 nm)
Jiagou (1.2 nm)
Jianshanjiao (1.6 nm)
Banpo (1.9 nm)
Diandong (2.4 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (1.6 nm)
Baguodong (1.8 nm)
Chahe (1.8 nm)
Huayudong (2.1 nm)
Shaping (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 44 nm W 309
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm N 351
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 105 nm S 210 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE Mường Khương District
20.8 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
22.3 nm S Provenance (geology)
22.7 nm SE Si Ma Cai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:48 2016