Maocaozhai, China Page

Other names: 茅草寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9538 Longitude 103.9550 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11856

Weather Charts


Maocaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maocaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maocaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Han-chi-p'o (1.4 nm)
Henibai (1.7 nm)
Yankouzhai (1.9 nm)
Xindifang (2.4 nm)
Daliangzi (0.6 nm)
Tongguozhai (1.2 nm)
To-k'a (1.5 nm)
Duokazhai (1.9 nm)
Longshan (1.9 nm)
Jianshanjiao (1.4 nm)
Shuijingbian (1.7 nm)
Qingya (1.8 nm)
Ch'ing-ya (1.9 nm)
Taoziping (2.0 nm)
Hsiang-yu-chai (0.6 nm)
Pingtanjie (1.6 nm)
Zhulinzhai (1.6 nm)
P'ing-t'an-chieh (1.7 nm)
Jiagou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 41 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 43 nm W 307
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 46 nm N 351
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 107 nm S 209 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm S Mường Khương District
19.4 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
24.0 nm S Provenance (geology)
23.8 nm SE Si Ma Cai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:48 2016