Dayakou, China Page

Other names: 大丫口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8473 Longitude 104.0360 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9346

Weather Charts


Dayakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbaozhai (2.4 nm)
P'iao-ch'ang (2.6 nm)
Piaochang (2.8 nm)
Laodao (2.8 nm)
Xiaobazhai (2.9 nm)
Kashang (3.3 nm)
Tianba (1.1 nm)
Tianwan (2.1 nm)
Guipishan (2.7 nm)
Chahe (3.2 nm)
Bainizhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaotianfang (3.4 nm)
Shanglongdong (0.9 nm)
Fangluocheng (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Gujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Zhuwafang (3.3 nm)
Shangbaishahe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 45 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 50 nm W 310
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm N 347
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 104 nm S 213 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Mường Khương District
16.4 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
19.3 nm SW Provenance (geology)
19.9 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:29 2016