P'iao-ch'ang, China Page

Other names: P’iao-ch’ang

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8544 Longitude 103.9889 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11932

Weather Charts


P'iao-ch'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'iao-ch'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'iao-ch'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kashang (0.8 nm)
Yangzhai (1.6 nm)
Dongzongqing (1.7 nm)
Pai-mu-shan (1.7 nm)
Hsia-niu-ch'ang (2.2 nm)
Xianiuchang (2.4 nm)
Dipeng (2.5 nm)
Shui-tu-fang (2.8 nm)
Piaochang (0.5 nm)
Laodao (0.7 nm)
Xiaobazhai (1.6 nm)
Ch'a-ho (2.5 nm)
Chahe (2.8 nm)
Huayudong (2.8 nm)
Chahe (2.9 nm)
Tianba (2.5 nm)
Dayakou (2.6 nm)
Xinbaozhai (1.5 nm)
Yanshang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 46 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 48 nm W 312
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm N 350
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 103 nm S 212 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Mường Khương District
18.7 nm S Provenance (geology)
18.9 nm SE Si Ma Cai District
20.3 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:25 2016