Fengtongwan, China Page

Other names: 蜂桶湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7071 Longitude 103.6530 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15799

Weather Charts


Fengtongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia Haizi (1.0 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.5 nm)
Ganshan (2.6 nm)
Heizhai (2.6 nm)
Longmenzhai (2.8 nm)
Dahuodi (3.0 nm)
Miaojia Wuji (1.2 nm)
Zhichanggou (2.1 nm)
Hulukou (2.5 nm)
Erpingzi (3.3 nm)
Wumahai (3.2 nm)
Xiaqingshan (1.1 nm)
Liangjia Wuji (2.2 nm)
Daxing (2.5 nm)
Huangshibao (3.0 nm)
Shazipo (1.4 nm)
Diaoshang (1.9 nm)
Huocao Laobao (2.8 nm)
Yingtou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Daguan County
19.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
19.4 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
23.6 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:56 2016