Ganshan, China Page

Other names: 甘杉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6823 Longitude 103.6138 Altitude (feet) 7641
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 2328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18406

Weather Charts


Ganshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmenzhai (0.3 nm)
Lijiagou (1.1 nm)
Laomufen (2.0 nm)
Daqiaodi (2.4 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.6 nm)
Dahuodi (1.8 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.5 nm)
Heizhai (2.5 nm)
Miaojia Wuji (3.0 nm)
Shazipo (1.5 nm)
Dujia Haizi (1.6 nm)
Fengtongwan (2.6 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.3 nm)
Huocao Laobao (1.6 nm)
Tanjiaying (1.6 nm)
Tanjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Wujiagou (2.6 nm)
Shangmajiaying (2.6 nm)
Guanjia Wuji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NE Daguan County
22.4 nm S Zhaoyang District
20.9 nm E List of earthquakes in China
20.9 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:02 2016