Heizhai, China Page

Other names: 黑寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7243 Longitude 103.6080 Altitude (feet) 8471
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 2581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Heizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhaizishang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadang (1.9 nm)
Yingpanshang (1.9 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.5 nm)
Anjiaping (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Wumahai (1.9 nm)
Changhaizi (2.8 nm)
Shuangchashu (3.0 nm)
Mengjiaying (3.0 nm)
Miaojia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Dujia Haizi (2.1 nm)
Fengtongwan (2.6 nm)
Hulukou (3.0 nm)
Dahuodi (1.2 nm)
Ganshan (2.5 nm)
Longmenzhai (2.7 nm)
Shazipo (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 25 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Daguan County
22.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
22.0 nm SE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
24.9 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:19 2016