Dahuodi, China Page

Other names: 大火地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7081 Longitude 103.5960 Altitude (feet) 8523
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 2597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13568

Weather Charts


Dahuodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpengzi (1.5 nm)
Anjiaping (1.9 nm)
Songlin (2.8 nm)
Heizhai (1.2 nm)
Zhaizishang (1.2 nm)
Yingpanshang (2.1 nm)
Dadang (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Wumahai (3.1 nm)
Dujia Haizi (2.2 nm)
Miaojia Wuji (2.7 nm)
Shazipo (2.7 nm)
Ganshan (1.8 nm)
Longmenzhai (1.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.0 nm)
Daqiaodi (2.2 nm)
Tanjiaying (2.7 nm)
Laomufen (2.8 nm)
Xiyangtang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 24 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 76 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Daguan County
24.1 nm S Zhaoyang District
22.0 nm W Jinyang County
22.3 nm E List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:02 2016