Huocao Laobao, China Page

Other names: 火草老包

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6634 Longitude 103.6350 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25013

Weather Charts


Huocao Laobao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huocao Laobao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huocao Laobao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangtang (0.9 nm)
Longmenzhai (1.6 nm)
Lijiagou (2.2 nm)
Tanjiaying (2.3 nm)
Wujiagou (2.4 nm)
Laomufen (2.8 nm)
Shangmajiaying (2.9 nm)
Shazipo (1.4 nm)
Ganshan (1.6 nm)
Dujia Haizi (2.2 nm)
Fengtongwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaqingshan (2.8 nm)
Yong'an (1.9 nm)
Diaoshang (1.9 nm)
Yingtou (3.0 nm)
Guanjia Wuji (1.1 nm)
Tanjia Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Laowuji (2.0 nm)
Mali Pingzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 21 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Daguan County
21.1 nm S Zhaoyang District
19.5 nm E List of earthquakes in China
19.5 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:55 2016