Shazipo, China Page

Other names: 沙子坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6857 Longitude 103.6410 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18694

Weather Charts


Shazipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganshan (1.5 nm)
Longmenzhai (1.7 nm)
Lijiagou (2.5 nm)
Dahuodi (2.7 nm)
Tanjiaying (2.9 nm)
Dujia Haizi (0.9 nm)
Fengtongwan (1.4 nm)
Miaojia Wuji (2.4 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.8 nm)
Heizhai (2.9 nm)
Diaoshang (1.4 nm)
Xiaqingshan (1.7 nm)
Yingtou (3.0 nm)
Huocao Laobao (1.4 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.9 nm)
Guanjia Wuji (2.3 nm)
Tanjia Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Yong'an (2.9 nm)
Laowuji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Daguan County
19.6 nm E List of earthquakes in China
19.6 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
22.4 nm S Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:37 2016