Suobing, China Page

Other names: 索柄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8731 Longitude 105.9880 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Suobing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baida (2.6 nm)
Nanei (3.2 nm)
Langjing (3.5 nm)
Songzhuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Weiwai (3.0 nm)
Weili (3.8 nm)
Nachang (3.8 nm)
Zhebang (3.9 nm)
Zhening (1.8 nm)
Weiqie (2.2 nm)
Changnong (2.7 nm)
Changlong (3.0 nm)
Puhuo (3.3 nm)
Po'an (1.6 nm)
Shacun (1.8 nm)
Nakang (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Pingwei (3.7 nm)
Jinba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 322 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 93 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N 106th meridian east
24.7 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan
25.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
28.5 nm NE Tianlin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:04 2016