Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8237 Longitude 105.9700 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bai'en (1.9 nm)
Langjing (1.9 nm)
Baibi (2.8 nm)
Maofu (3.7 nm)
Shacun (1.4 nm)
Baida (1.9 nm)
Suobing (3.1 nm)
Jinba (1.5 nm)
Nakang (2.2 nm)
Po'an (2.5 nm)
Pobang (3.4 nm)
Pingwei (3.5 nm)
Zhening (3.9 nm)
Changnong (3.9 nm)
Yanwen (2.3 nm)
Nadou (2.3 nm)
Nama (3.1 nm)
Gutong (3.1 nm)
Naxiu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm N 324 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N 106th meridian east
22.2 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan
28.0 nm S Napo County
27.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:14 2016