Hsia-niu-ch'ang, China Page

Other names: Hsia-niu-ch’ang

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8783 Longitude 103.9578 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12167

Weather Charts


Hsia-niu-ch'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsia-niu-ch'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hsia-niu-ch'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xianiuchang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (1.3 nm)
Panzhihua (1.5 nm)
Shaping (1.8 nm)
Huayudong (0.8 nm)
Baguodong (1.2 nm)
Chahe (1.3 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (1.6 nm)
Banpo (2.5 nm)
Jiagou (2.6 nm)
Laodao (1.9 nm)
Ch'a-ho (1.9 nm)
Piaochang (2.0 nm)
P'iao-ch'ang (2.2 nm)
Xiaobazhai (2.2 nm)
Dongzongqing (0.6 nm)
Pai-mu-shan (1.9 nm)
Kashang (2.0 nm)
Yangzhai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 45 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 46 nm W 312
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm N 351
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 103 nm S 210 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Mường Khương District
19.6 nm S Provenance (geology)
21.8 nm S 104th meridian east
22.3 nm S Nanxi River (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:13 2016