Baibiao, China Page

Other names: 百标

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9449 Longitude 106.0890 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Baibiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baibiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baibiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bo'ai (1.3 nm)
Donglou (1.4 nm)
Fengdong (2.7 nm)
Zhebang (3.4 nm)
Fufu (3.7 nm)
Weixing (3.9 nm)
Nachang (3.9 nm)
Napo (4.1 nm)
Weili (1.2 nm)
Zheyi (2.3 nm)
Liuyan (2.9 nm)
Da'an (3.4 nm)
Zhebing (3.5 nm)
Pingpo (3.9 nm)
Daluo (4.2 nm)
Zhepao (4.4 nm)
Biaocun (2.3 nm)
Bai'e (3.3 nm)
Jiacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm N 318 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 102 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW 106th meridian east
20.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.4 nm N Tianlin County
29.1 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:46 2016