Zhebang, China Page

Other names: 者邦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9261 Longitude 106.0300 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Zhebang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhebang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhebang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nachang (0.6 nm)
Weili (2.9 nm)
Nanmang (3.0 nm)
Songzhuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Nagua (3.1 nm)
Weiwai (3.4 nm)
Weixing (1.5 nm)
Napo (2.2 nm)
Fufu (3.0 nm)
Da'an (4.0 nm)
Fengdong (1.0 nm)
Donglou (2.0 nm)
Bo'ai (2.2 nm)
Weili (3.1 nm)
Baibiao (3.4 nm)
Jiacun (3.9 nm)
Weiqie (1.9 nm)
Bai'e (2.6 nm)
Zhening (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 52 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm N 320 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 105 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N 106th meridian east
24.7 nm NE Tianlin County
23.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
28.4 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:20 2016