Liuyan, China Page

Other names: 六言

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9847 Longitude 106.1200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6129

Weather Charts


Liuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheyi (1.8 nm)
Zhebing (2.6 nm)
Weili (3.0 nm)
Da'an (3.7 nm)
Donglou (4.2 nm)
Guandao (4.2 nm)
Pingpo (1.2 nm)
Dongyan (2.0 nm)
Shangren (2.6 nm)
Liuse (3.0 nm)
Baiying (3.2 nm)
Xiaren (3.3 nm)
Liulu (4.3 nm)
Zhepao (2.5 nm)
Liupeng (2.9 nm)
Zhelu (3.3 nm)
Baibiao (2.9 nm)
Biaocun (4.3 nm)
Bo'ai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 316 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 99 nm E 60 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
19.6 nm N Tianlin County
18.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.7 nm E Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:19 2016