Zhanghuaiwancun, China Page

Other names: 张槐湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3831 Longitude 109.1950 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanghuaiwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghuaiwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghuaiwancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leihuayu (1.0 nm)
Wangpingcun (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Liujiata (1.9 nm)
Qijiata (2.1 nm)
Gongjia Yucun (2.6 nm)
Xiangpiwan (2.7 nm)
Xionghuangta (1.8 nm)
Yaotai (2.2 nm)
Mayigou (2.6 nm)
Gaoliu Yaozi (2.8 nm)
Xinmaotai (3.3 nm)
Liulingou (0.8 nm)
Shimenzi (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.2 nm)
Taizhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Zaolincun (2.6 nm)
Houliulingou (2.0 nm)
Jinjiata (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm W 246 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 107 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Ganquan County
6.8 nm SW Yangshao culture
19.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
18.7 nm NE Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016