Liulingou, China Page

Other names: 柳林沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3767 Longitude 109.2100 Altitude (feet) 3612
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 1100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Liulingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanghuaiwancun (0.8 nm)
Leihuayu (1.7 nm)
Liujiata (2.4 nm)
Wangpingcun (2.5 nm)
Jinjiata (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.9 nm)
Xionghuangta (2.1 nm)
Taizhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Mayigou (2.8 nm)
Yaotai (2.9 nm)
Xinmaotai (3.3 nm)
Shimenzi (1.2 nm)
Zaolincun (1.8 nm)
Zaolin (2.5 nm)
Hepingcun (2.7 nm)
Houliulingou (1.6 nm)
Erdao Yaozi (3.3 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 22 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 85 nm W 246 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 106 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Ganquan County
7.0 nm SW Yangshao culture
18.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
18.2 nm NE Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:10 2016