Xinmaotai, China Page

Other names: 新貌台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4268 Longitude 109.2360 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Xinmaotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmaotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmaotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayigou (0.9 nm)
Xionghuangta (1.8 nm)
Yaotai (2.9 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Xuzhaicun (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Hecun (2.1 nm)
Nanta (2.6 nm)
Dazhuanghecun (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (3.0 nm)
Houweicha (1.1 nm)
Fantayu (2.1 nm)
Shiqiaoyucun (2.5 nm)
Zhangcha (2.6 nm)
Taizhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.5 nm)
Shimenzi (2.6 nm)
Zaolincun (3.2 nm)
Liulingou (3.3 nm)
Zaolin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 19 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 87 nm W 245 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 108 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Ganquan County
10.1 nm SW Yangshao culture
15.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
16.3 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:06 2016