Zaolincun, China Page

Other names: 枣林村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3737 Longitude 109.2480 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Zaolincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaolincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaolincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenzi (0.9 nm)
Liulingou (1.8 nm)
Houliulingou (2.4 nm)
Zhanghuaiwancun (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.8 nm)
Fantayu (2.1 nm)
Taizhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaoyucun (2.9 nm)
Xinmaotai (3.2 nm)
Mayigou (3.3 nm)
Xionghuangta (3.2 nm)
Zaolin (0.7 nm)
Hepingcun (1.0 nm)
Wangtuncun (1.6 nm)
Youfencun (2.2 nm)
Xinhecun (2.3 nm)
Yuetuncun (3.0 nm)
Yangping (3.1 nm)
Erdao Yaozi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 21 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm W 247 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 105 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Ganquan County
8.4 nm SW Yangshao culture
16.8 nm NE Baota District
17.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:23 2016