Wangpingcun, China Page

Other names: 王坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3880 Longitude 109.1610 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Wangpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangpingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjia Yucun (0.9 nm)
Xisigou (2.2 nm)
Gaojia Goukou (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (0.8 nm)
Xiangpiwan (1.2 nm)
Yaotai (1.9 nm)
Gaoliu Yaozi (2.0 nm)
Fengjia Wancun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiatai (3.3 nm)
Leihuayu (0.8 nm)
Zhanghuaiwancun (1.7 nm)
Xionghuangta (2.5 nm)
Liulingou (2.5 nm)
Qijiata (1.0 nm)
Liujiata (1.4 nm)
Houluanchaigou (1.9 nm)
Jinjiata (2.5 nm)
Yuyehe (2.9 nm)
Houliulingou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 24 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 83 nm W 245 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 108 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Ganquan County
6.0 nm SW Yangshao culture
20.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
20.6 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016