Qijiata, China Page

Other names: 齐家塌

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3739 Longitude 109.1520 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Qijiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisigou (1.7 nm) Wangpingcun (1.0 nm)
Gongjia Yucun (1.2 nm)
Xiangpiwan (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Fengjia Wancun (2.8 nm)
Gaoliu Yaozi (2.9 nm)
Yaotai (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Goukou (3.1 nm)
Leihuayu (1.2 nm)
Zhanghuaiwancun (2.1 nm)
Liulingou (2.8 nm)
Houliulingou (2.9 nm)
Liujiata (0.7 nm)
Houluanchaigou (1.0 nm)
Jinjiata (1.8 nm)
Yuyehe (2.0 nm)
Huangjiayao (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 24 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm W 245 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 107 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Ganquan County
5.1 nm SW Yangshao culture
23.5 nm S Fu County
21.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016