Yaotai, China Page

Other names: 窑台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4165 Longitude 109.1770 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Yaotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoliu Yaozi (0.8 nm)
Xiangpiwan (1.8 nm)
Gongjia Yucun (2.2 nm)
Fengjia Wancun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiatai (1.8 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Hecun (2.9 nm)
Dishao (3.5 nm)
Xionghuangta (1.3 nm)
Mayigou (2.0 nm)
Taizhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinmaotai (2.9 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.1 nm)
Wangpingcun (1.9 nm)
Leihuayu (2.1 nm)
Zhanghuaiwancun (2.2 nm)
Qijiata (2.8 nm)
Liulingou (2.9 nm)
Liujiata (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 22 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm W 244 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 109 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Ganquan County
7.9 nm SW Yangshao culture
18.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
18.9 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016