Yangjia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 杨家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4649 Longitude 109.1970 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Yangjia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dishao (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiatai (2.4 nm)
Heiyougou (2.0 nm)
Yingzuizi (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Hecun (0.9 nm)
Dazhuanghecun (1.5 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Xuzhaicun (2.0 nm)
Saoqianta (2.2 nm)
Nanta (2.6 nm)
Houweicha (3.5 nm)
Mayigou (2.7 nm)
Yaotai (3.1 nm)
Xionghuangta (3.2 nm)
Xinmaotai (3.0 nm)
Gaoliu Yaozi (3.1 nm)
Taizhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Wangjiaping (4.2 nm)
Xinzhuangke (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 20 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm W 243 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 111 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Ganquan County
10.9 nm SW Yangshao culture
16.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
16.5 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:06 2016