Liangzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 梁庄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4430 Longitude 109.2310 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Liangzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia Hecun (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (2.1 nm)
Dishao (3.0 nm)
Yaotai (3.1 nm)
Xuzhaicun (1.1 nm)
Nanta (1.8 nm)
Dazhuanghecun (2.0 nm)
Saoqianta (2.7 nm)
Heiyougou (3.5 nm)
Houweicha (1.4 nm)
Zhangcha (3.0 nm)
Shiqiaoyucun (3.2 nm)
Xinmaotai (1.0 nm)
Mayigou (1.4 nm)
Taizhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Xionghuangta (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.5 nm)
Fantayu (3.0 nm)
Shimenzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 19 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 87 nm W 244 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 109 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Ganquan County
10.7 nm SW Yangshao culture
15.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
15.9 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:08 2016