Houweicha, China Page

Other names: 后魏岔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4330 Longitude 109.2580 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Houweicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houweicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houweicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmaotai (1.1 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Mayigou (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Hecun (2.6 nm)
Xionghuangta (2.9 nm)
Xuzhaicun (1.9 nm)
Nanta (2.2 nm)
Dazhuanghecun (3.0 nm)
Saoqianta (3.5 nm)
Zhangcha (1.6 nm)
Shiqiaoyucun (1.8 nm)
Fanyaozi (2.3 nm)
Fantayu (1.8 nm)
Taizhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.2 nm)
Xinhecun (2.8 nm)
Shimenzi (3.2 nm)
Zaolin (3.5 nm)
Zaolincun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 18 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 107 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Ganquan County
11.0 nm SW Yangshao culture
14.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
15.3 nm NE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
14.6 nm NE Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016