Qijia Getacun, China Page

Other names: 齐家圪塔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8987 Longitude 109.8190 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10391

Weather Charts


Qijia Getacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijia Getacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijia Getacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlouhecun (0.8 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.6 nm)
Yaxiangcun (2.1 nm)
Yangnian (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Shamagou (3.6 nm)
Baituzegou (4.2 nm)
Chakoucun (1.4 nm)
Houzhiwanggou (2.2 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (2.2 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (2.4 nm)
Geta Shancun (3.2 nm)
Xigoucun (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Dacaotan (2.9 nm)
Kangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 20 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 88 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 95 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Yanchuan County
23.9 nm SE Yanchang County
23.6 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
24.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016