Wangjia Pingcun, China Page

Other names: 王家坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6635 Longitude 110.2590 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Wangjia Pingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Pingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Pingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfengdui (0.7 nm)
Jingjia Pancun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Leijiacha (0.6 nm)
Wujia Wacun (1.2 nm)
Qianjia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Tianjia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Doujia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Zhumajiancun (2.1 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Liujia Pingcun (1.1 nm)
Danjia Tuncun (1.2 nm)
Qianhuangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Madi Goucun (3.2 nm)
Sishilipu (3.1 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Shijiagou (3.6 nm)
Yuanjia Biancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 52 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 70 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 82 nm E 100
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 113 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Mizhi County
9.4 nm S Suide County
24.9 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
21.6 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016