Huangjia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 黄家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6265 Longitude 110.2950 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Huangjia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhuangjiagou (0.6 nm)
Shijiagou (2.0 nm)
Madi Goucun (2.6 nm)
Liujia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Zhaishancun (3.2 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Danjia Tuncun (1.6 nm)
Zhoujia Qiaocun (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Leijiacha (3.0 nm)
Zhumajiancun (3.3 nm)
Qianjia Hecun (3.6 nm)
Dongfengdui (3.5 nm)
Xiyangoucun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Qucun (3.1 nm)
Liujiagou (0.7 nm)
Sangpingzecun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia Wacun (2.7 nm)
Malian Goucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 55 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 80 nm E 98
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 111 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Suide County
9.6 nm NW Mizhi County
20.4 nm SE Ermaying Formation
25.1 nm S Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:32 2016