Jingjia Pancun, China Page

Other names: 井家畔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6785 Longitude 110.2170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Jingjia Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjia Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjia Pancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Shangzhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Bingcaosicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaosangpingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (0.8 nm)
Guanjia Wancun (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Tacun (2.0 nm)
Doujia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Dongfengdui (1.5 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Wujia Wacun (2.2 nm)
Leijiacha (2.4 nm)
Danjia Tuncun (3.2 nm)
Liujia Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiabian (2.3 nm)
Lishipancun (2.7 nm)
Sishilipu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 50 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 70 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 115 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Mizhi County
10.5 nm S Suide County
24.1 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
19.9 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:50 2016