Zhangjia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 张家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6903 Longitude 110.2110 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuangcun (0.8 nm)
Zhoujia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Xiaosangpingcun (1.8 nm)
Bingcaosicun (1.9 nm)
Qijia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Guanjia Wancun (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia Tacun (1.3 nm)
Doujia Goucun (1.7 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Jijia Maocun (3.3 nm)
Dongfengdui (2.1 nm)
Wujia Wacun (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Leijiacha (2.9 nm)
Jingjia Pancun (0.8 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiabian (2.8 nm)
Liujia Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Lishipancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 49 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 70 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 116 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Mizhi County
11.2 nm S Suide County
23.4 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
19.9 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:08 2016