Qianhuangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 前黄家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6263 Longitude 110.2830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianhuangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhuangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhuangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madi Goucun (2.1 nm)
Liujia Pingcun (2.3 nm)
Sishilipu (2.9 nm)
Danjia Tuncun (1.4 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (2.5 nm)
Leijiacha (2.8 nm)
Dongfengdui (3.1 nm)
Zhumajiancun (3.4 nm)
Qianjia Hecun (3.6 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (0.6 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Xiyangoucun (2.2 nm)
Zhoujia Qiaocun (2.8 nm)
Liujiagou (0.7 nm)
Shijiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia Wacun (2.6 nm)
Sangpingzecun (2.9 nm)
Zhaishancun (2.8 nm)
Malian Goucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 54 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 68 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 81 nm E 98
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 111 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Suide County
9.2 nm NW Mizhi County
20.9 nm SE Ermaying Formation
25.0 nm S Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016