Dongfengdui, China Page

Other names: 东风队

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6699 Longitude 110.2470 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Dongfengdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfengdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfengdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjia Pancun (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Guanjia Wancun (3.0 nm)
Wujia Wacun (1.1 nm)
Doujia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Tacun (2.9 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (0.7 nm)
Leijiacha (1.0 nm)
Qianjia Hecun (1.9 nm)
Tianjia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Zhumajiancun (2.4 nm)
Liujia Pingcun (1.3 nm)
Danjia Tuncun (1.8 nm)
Sishilipu (3.2 nm)
Qianhuangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Madi Goucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 51 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 70 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 114 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Mizhi County
9.8 nm S Suide County
24.5 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
21.1 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:08 2016