Danjia Tuncun, China Page

Other names: 单家屯村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6476 Longitude 110.2730 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Danjia Tuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjia Tuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjia Tuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Pingcun (1.4 nm)
Sishilipu (2.9 nm)
Yuanjia Biancun (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (1.2 nm)
Leijiacha (1.4 nm)
Dongfengdui (1.8 nm)
Wujia Wacun (2.2 nm)
Qianjia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Zhumajiancun (2.3 nm)
Tianjia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia Qiaocun (2.6 nm)
Qianhuangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Liujiagou (2.1 nm)
Shijiagou (2.7 nm)
Madi Goucun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia Wacun (3.8 nm)
Zhaishancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 53 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 81 nm E 99
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 112 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Suide County
7.9 nm NW Mizhi County
25.8 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
22.0 nm SE Ermaying Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:10 2016