Qianyanqu, China Page

Other names: 前燕渠

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.9712 Longitude 110.2890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Qianyanqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyanqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyanqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qibushucun (3.8 nm) Qianliushuihao (2.0 nm)
Wulanbula (2.2 nm)
Fangziliang (3.3 nm)
Zhaoshaomao (3.5 nm)
Lijialiang (3.7 nm)
Liujia Shipan (4.3 nm)
Lamasi (4.9 nm)
Liujiashi (4.5 nm)
Danjiamao (3.1 nm)
Lijiacun (3.6 nm)
Gaojiacun (4.4 nm)
Yushujie (2.2 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Hejiacun (2.9 nm)
Hejiacun (4.4 nm)
Maolutancun (4.4 nm)
Yangjia Muhe (4.9 nm)
Ajimancun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 36 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 49 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 122 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.1 nm SE Shenmu County
15.2 nm S List of coal power stations
18.5 nm NW 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:41 2016