Danjiamao, China Page

Other names: 单家峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.9886 Longitude 110.3510 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2461

Weather Charts


Danjiamao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiamao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiamao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulanbula (1.9 nm)
Qianyanqu (3.1 nm)
Lijialiang (3.8 nm)
Zhaocangmao (1.9 nm)
Zhaoshaomao (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiamao (3.5 nm)
Majia Gaigou (3.7 nm)
Naomaoshan (4.0 nm)
Gangfanggou (4.6 nm)
Lamasi (4.4 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Laohu Goupancun (2.5 nm)
Taojiachagou (3.5 nm)
Shuimo (3.6 nm)
Nianfangwan (3.7 nm)
Zhejiashan (3.8 nm)
Lijiacun (2.9 nm)
Yushujie (3.1 nm)
Gaojiacun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 37 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 51 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 121 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.0 nm SE Shenmu County
17.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
22.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016