Liujia Shipan, China Page

Other names: 刘家石畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0400 Longitude 110.2670 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Liujia Shipan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Shipan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Shipan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiashi (1.6 nm)
Ningtiaota (1.9 nm)
Xinmingou (3.3 nm)
Qiaojiata (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Erlintu (2.6 nm)
Shangjia Huopan (3.5 nm)
Lijialiang (3.6 nm)
Sanbushu (4.4 nm)
Lijialiang (1.2 nm)
Lamasi (1.8 nm)
Zhaoshaomao (2.5 nm)
Gangfanggou (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiamao (3.5 nm)
Fangziliang (1.7 nm)
Qianliushuihao (2.3 nm)
Wulanbula (3.2 nm)
Qianyanqu (4.3 nm)
Qibushucun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 32 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 51 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 92 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 111 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
15.1 nm NW 110th meridian east
18.1 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
16.8 nm SE Shenmu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:57 2016