Maolutancun, China Page

Other names: 毛驴滩村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.9058 Longitude 110.3330 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maolutancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maolutancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maolutancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajimancun (2.2 nm)
Hejiacun (2.1 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.4 nm)
Haize Goucun (3.8 nm)
Yushujie (2.3 nm)
Lijiacun (2.3 nm)
Qianyanqu (4.4 nm)
Danjiamao (5.0 nm)
Gaojiacun (1.4 nm)
Mengjia Mayacha (2.3 nm)
Shenjia Tacun (2.9 nm)
Majiata (3.4 nm)
Zhujia Miaogou (3.6 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Jiuding'abao (4.0 nm)
Jiaoniqu (4.5 nm)
Sibushucun (4.9 nm)
Liujiayao (4.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 41 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 47 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 118 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
9.0 nm SE Shenmu County
12.8 nm SW List of coal power stations
21.8 nm SE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:41 2016